Pollok FC Fixtures & Results 2010?

Pollok FC Fixtures & Results 2010-11

 Appearance Grid (PDF) —- Final League Table

Date Opponent        V Comp Result Scorers   Crowd Ref (Category)
17/07/10 Fauldhouse United H Friendly 5-0 Hunter, Diack 3, Dillon (pen)     C.Steven (2)
20/07/10 Alloa Athletic XI H Friendly 3-2 Joyce 2, Diack     D.Robertson (2)
24/07/10 Queen’s Park 19s H Friendly 3-0 Diack 2, Hardie   c300 F.Connor (2)
28/07/10 Linlithgow Rose H Friendly 1-3 MacKenzie     G.Aitken (2)
31/07/10 Maryhill H Friendly 0-0     P.Robertson (2)
03/08/10 St. Anthony’s H SLC 2-1 Nolan, Dillon   303 A.Newlands (2)
05/08/10 Rangers XI H Friendly 0-5   642 E.Anderson (2)
07/08/10 Neilston H SLC 0-1   381 D.Robertson (2)
14/08/10 Benburb A SLC 1-0 Fraser (og)   c200 J.Lawson (3)
18/08/10 Arthurlie A SLC 2-1 Nolan, Hardie   c550 A.Dallas (2)
21/08/10 Petershill A League 2-1 MacKenzie, Diack   c500 B.Cook (2)
28/08/10 Irvine Meadow XI H League 2-2 Docherty, Hunter   663 E.Anderson (2)
04/09/10 Lanark United A League 4-1 Hardie, Hunter 2, Diack   c325 A.Newlands (2)
11/09/10 Beith H League 0-6   630 P.Robertson (2)
18/09/10 Arthurlie A League 4-1 Diack 3, Hunter   c720 K.Graham (2)
02/10/10 Camelon A SJC(1) 2-1 Diack, Bradley   c500 G.Duncan (3)
09/10/10 Rutherglen Glencairn H League 5-1 Bradley, Hunter, MacKenzie, Diack 2   683 D.Robertson (2)
16/10/10 Maryhill A WOS(1) 5-1 Diack 2, Bradley, Docherty, Hunter   c375 F.Connor (2)
23/10/10 Cumnock A League 3-2 MacDonald (og), Dingwall, Diack   c450 S.Reid (3)
30/10/10 Neilston H SJC(2) 0-1   640 K.Graham (2)
06/11/10 Largs Thistle H League 2-0 Black (og), Bradley   421 A.Dallas (2)
13/11/10 Auchinleck Talbot H League 1-1 Crilly   701 E.Anderson (2)
20/11/10 Petershill H League 2-0 Hardie, Crilly   535 B.Cook (2)
15/01/11 Largs Thistle A League 0-1     c275 J.Burns (3)
29/01/11 Arthurlie H League 1-1 Diack   784 D.Robertson (2)
05/02/11 Irvine Meadow XI A League 0-1   c500 G.Aitken (2)
19/02/11 Kilsyth Rangers H Friendly 0-4     S.Reid (3)
26/02/11 Cumnock H League 1-2 Hardie   566 A.Newlands (2)
05/03/11 Lanark United H League 2-1 Hunter, Diack   431 B.Cook (2)
19/03/11 Rutherglen Glencairn H WOS(2) 0-0 (3-2p)     437 C.Steven (2)
26/03/11 Johnstone Burgh A CLC(2) 5-0 Diack 2, Yule o.g., Dillon, Hunter   c300 J.Gilmour (3A)
02/04/11 Beith A League 1-4 Diack   383 P.Robertson (2)
09/04/11 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy A League 2-2 Hunter, Diack   c250 A.Newlands (2)
13/04/11 Rutherglen Glencairn A League 4-0 Hunter, MacKenzie, Crilly (pen), Hardie   c200 G.Stewart (2)
20/04/11 Largs Thistle A WOS(3) 2-0 Dillon, Crilly (pen)   c275 B.Cook (2)
23/04/11 Greenock A CLC(3) 3-0 Tulloch, MacKenzie, Hardie   c300 R.Marshall (3)
27/04/11 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy H League 0-3   232 A.Newlands (2)
30/04/11 Larkhall Thistle H CLC(4) 3-2 Crilly, Dillon, Diack   390 G.Stewart (2)
07/05/11 Kilbirnie Ladeside A League 0-1   c300 G.Aitken (2)
11/05/11 Auchinleck Talbot H WOS(4) 3-1 Bradley 2, Diack   399 B.Cook (2)
14/05/11 Renfrew H CLC(sf) 2-1 Hardie, Hunter   381  
16/05/11 St. Anthony’s H WOS (sf) 3-2 Bradley, Diack, Joyce   283  
20/05/11 Kilbirnie Ladeside H League 1-1 Doyle    382 G.Stewart (2)
25/05/11 Shotts Bon Accord H CLC(f) 7-3

Hunter 2, Dillon 2, Bradley 2, Diack

   488  A.Dallas (2)
 04/06/11 Arthurlie  H  WOS(f) 0-1  –    1,541 D.Robertson (2) 
 06/06/11 Auchinleck  Talbot A League 1-2 Clearie    c400 P.Robertson (2)
 08/06/11 Shotts Bon Accord  H CWC(p) 1-2 Tulloch    240 C.Steven (2)

 

Pollok FC Fixtures & Results 2011-12

Date Opponent        V Comp Result Scorers   Crowd Referee
16/07/11 Drumchapel Ams. N Friendly 2-2 Crilly (pen), Diack   c100  
19/07/11 Brechin City  H Friendly 0-6   253 A.Newlands
23/07/11 Maryhill  H Friendly 3-1 Diack, McLaren, Smith   200 J.Burns 
27/07/11 Neilston Juniors A SLC(G) 3-0 McGinty, Nichol, Diack   c250 S.Reid 
30/07/11  Benburb H SLC(G) 7-0 McLaren, McGinty, Diack 2, Doyle, Tulloch, Bradley   351 D.Cockburn
03/08/11 Rossvale H Friendly 3-0 Diack 2, Bradley   108 C.Young 
06/08/11 Arthurlie H SLC(G) 1-1 McGinty (pen)   769 A.Dallas
10/08/11 St. Anthony’s A SLC(G) 2-3 McQuilken, Swift   c250 A.Newlands
13/08/11 Beith Juniors H League  0-1   482 K.Graham 
20/08/11 Largs Thistle A League 3-0 Bradley, Swift, Diack   c450 S.Kirkland
27/08/11 Clydebank H League 4-5 Diack 2, Bradley, Nichol   674 C.Steven
03/09/11 Kilbirnie Ladeside A League  4-2 Kinney, Diack 2, McGinty   c250 J.Lawson
10/09/11 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy H League 2-3 McGinty, McMahon   389 A.Dallas
17/09/11 Petershill A League 2-1 Nichol 2   c400 K.Graham
01/10/11 Thorniewood United H Friendly 5-2 Arthur 2, Diack 2, McLaren   c200  
08/10/11 Ashfield A League 0-4   c350 D.Cockburn
15/10/11 Irvine Victoria A WOS(1)  4-0 Bradley, Diack 3   c250 T.Clark
22/10/11 Cumnock Juniors H League  3-2 Diack, Swift, McQuilken   494 M.McCarthy
29/10/11 Burghead Thistle A SJC(2)  2-1 Crilly, Diack   c120 A.Proctor
05/11/11 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy A League 0-1   c400 S.Reid
12/11/11 Irvine Meadow XI H League 1-0 McGinty (pen)   801 A.Newlands
19/11/11 Beith Juniors A League 0-2   309 C.Steven
26/11/11 Blairgowrie Juniors A SJC(3) 2-2 McLaren, Bradley   295 G.Crawford
03/12/11 Blairgowrie Juniors H SJC(3r) 6-0 Essler, McQuilken, Bradley 2, Diack, Hanlon   423 G.Crawford
10/12/11 Petershill H League 0-2   524 D.Robertson
07/01/12 Clydebank A League 1-3 Swift   450 N.Walsh
14/01/12 Glenafton Athletic A WOS(2) 0-3   c300 S.MacMillan
21/01/12 Lochee United H SJC(4) 1-1 Swift   536 G.Duncan
23/01/12 Glasgow Harp Ams. N Friendly 4-0 Kinney 2, Swift, Davies      
28/01/12 Bathgate Thistle N Friendly 1-1 McKeown (pen)      
01/02/12 Neilston N Friendly 3-2 Diack, McGinty, McQuilken   c100  
04/02/12 St. Anthony’s N Friendly 5-1 Swift, McGregor, McGinty, Hanlon, Bradley      
11/02/12 Lochee United A SJC(4r) 2-5 Hunter, Gupwell   c450 G.Duncan
25/02/12 Ashfield H League 1-1 Gupwell   489 S.Reid
03/03/12 Blantyre Victoria H CLC(1) 5-4 Kinney 4 (1 pen), Gupwell   349 C.Napier
10/03/12 Cumnock A League 2-3 Carter, Monti   c400 S.Kirkland
17/03/12 Arthurlie H League 0-0   694 G.Stewart
24/03/12 Yoker Athletic A CLC(2) 1-0 Monti   c300 N.Walsh
31/03/12 Kilbirnie Ladeside H League 3-2 Monti 3   493 D.Crothers
07/04/12 Bellshill Athletic A CLC(3) 4-3 McQuilken, McGregor, O’Hara, Monti   c200 G.Irvine
14/04/12 Arthurlie A League 0-4   c650 S.Reid
25/04/12 Irvine Meadow XI A League 1-2 Monti   c250 D.Munro
28/04/12 Auchinleck Talbot H League 0-1   602 K.Graham
05/05/12 Renfrew A CLC(QF) 3-3
(5-4p)
Hunter, Monti 2   c400
07/05/12 Largs Thistle H League 4-1 Bradley 2, Brady, Monti   398 S.Reid
14/05/12 Shotts Bon Accord H CLC(SF) 2-2
(4-5p)
Kinney, Wharton (o.g.)      
19/05/12 Auchinleck Talbot A League 3-5 Monti 3 (1 pen)      
11/06/12 Renfrew H P-O(1) 4-0 Monti, O’Hara, Jones 2     A.Newlands
13/06/12 Renfrew A P-O(2) 1-1 Campbell (o.g.)     C.Steven

Pollok FC Fixtures & Results 2012-13

 

Date Opponent V Comp Result Scorers Crowd Referee
21/07/12 Dalry Thistle A Friendly 3-0 Fraser, Monti, McCallum tbc G. McNeillie
25/07/12 Drumchapel Amateurs N Friendly 2-1 Fraser, Sawyers tbc tbc
28/07/12 Edinburgh City N Friendly 4-2 Mills, Sawyers, Docherty, Milton tbc tbc
30/07/12 Bo’ness United A Friendly 2-3 Monti 2 (1 pen) tbc tbc
01/08/12 Clyde H Friendly 3-2 Fraser, Hepburn, Docherty tbc tbc
11/08/12 Arthurlie A SLC(GS) 5-3 Hepburn, Monti 2, Reilly, Sawyers tbc A. Newlands
13/08/12 St. Anthony’s H SLC(GS) 1-1 Monti 295 D. Crothers
15/08/12 Neilston  H SLC(GS) 5-0 Monti 2, Docherty, Sawyers 2 208 S. Love
18/08/12 Cumnock A League 0-0 304 S. Reid
20/08/12 Benburb A SLC(GS) 1-0 Sawyers tbc G. Irvine
22/08/12 Glasgow Perthshire H SLC(QF) 7-2 Fraser, Monti 4, Mills, Docherty 247 D. Munro
25/08/12 Glenafton Athletic H League 0-0 486 M. McCarthy
29/08/12 Shotts Bon Accord H SLC(SF) 3-1 McGinty, Fraser, Sawyers 338 C. Napier 
08/09/12 Petershill H League 0-3 455 N. Walsh
15/09/12 Auchinleck Talbot A League 0-4 tbc D. Lowe
22/09/12 Cambuslang Rangers A SJC(1) 6-0 Monti 4, McArdle, Docherty ~400 S. Reid
26/09/12 Renfrew N SLC(F) 3-0 Dunlop, McQuilken, Monti ~450 A. Newlands
29/09/12 Ashfield H League 1-0 Monti 389 M. McCarthy
06/10/12 Neilston H WOS(1) 2-0 Fraser, Docherty 455 tbc
13/10/12 Arthurlie A League 2-2 McMahon, Fraser tbc tbc
20/10/12 Neilston H SJC(2) 2-1 McQuilken, Reilly 556 D. Williams
27/10/12 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy H League 2-2 McQuilken 2 507 tbc
03/11/12 Beith A League 2-2 McQuilken 2 tbc tbc
10/11/12 Shotts Bon Accord H League 2-1 Monti, Sawyers 477 tbc
17/11/12 Lanark United N Friendly 3-0 Hepburn, Trialist, Fraser tbc tbc
24/11/12 Glenafton Athletic A SJC(3) 1-0 Reilly tbc tbc
15/12/12 Bo’ness United N Friendly 5-0 Monti 4, Sawyers tbc tbc
18/12/12 Airdrie United  A Friendly  0-2 tbc tbc
22/12/12 Greenock Morton H Friendly 2-2 tbc tbc
29/12/12 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy A League 2-1 McArdle, Monti tbc tbc
05/01/13 Irvine Meadow XI H League 0-2 609 D. Munro
12/01/13 Glenafton Athletic A League 1-0 McArdle tbc G. Irvine
02/02/13 Beith H SJC(4) 3-2 Monti, Fraser, McArdle  778 M. Taylor
09/02/13 Clydebank A League 0-1 532 P. O’Neill
16/02/13 Shotts Bon Accord H SJC(5)  0-1 804 G. Duncan
23/02/13 Dunipace  H WOS(2)  1-0 Mills  tbc D. Crothers
02/03/13 Cumnock   H League  1-3 Mills  tbc C. Steven
09/03/13 Ashfield  A League 2-3 Deas, McGinty tbc S. Reid
16/03/13 Petershill  H League  1-1 Monti tbc N. Walsh
30/03/13 Dunipace  A CLC(2)  4-3 Deas, Sawyers 2, Fraser  c250 P. O’Neill
06/04/13 Arthurlie H League 3-1 Monti 2, McArdle 729 G. Irvine
13/04/13 Beith H League 3-2 Monti 2, McGinty  459  D. Lowe
20/04/13 Clydebank H League 0-1 –  510 S. Kirkland
24/04/13 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy  A CLC (3)  2p-2 Sawyers 2 (5-3 on penalties)  ~300  C. Steven
27/04/13 Largs Thistle H WOS(3)  2-2p Sawyers, McGinty (5-4 on penalties) tbc D. Crothers
01/05/13 Auchinleck Talbot H League 1-4 Sawyers  tbc S. Reid
04/05/13 Irvine Meadow XI A League 1-2 McGinty tbc N. Walsh
08/05/13 Thorniewood United  A CLC(Q)  3p-3 Monti, Miller, Sawyers (3-2 on penalties)  tbc D. Munro
22/05/13 Neilston A CLC(S) 6-4 Monti 3, McQuilken, McGinty 2 tbc
27/05/13 Shotts  A League  1-0 Monti tbc  M. McCarthy
10/06/13 Ashfield  N CLC(F) 19:30 Monti 2, Sawyers 799  G. Irvine

Pollok FC Fixtures & Results 2013-14

Date Opponent V Comp Result Scorers Crowd Referee
20/07/13 Dundee North End A Friendly 3-1 McAleenan, Howie. Barr * R. McIntyre
24/07/13 Drumchapel Ams A Friendly 4-1 Barr (2), Easton, Howie *
27/07/13 Ards Rangers (N.I.) H Friendly 6-0 Sinclair, Diack, Barr (2), Trialist A, Trialist B * *S. Reid
29/07/13 Queens Park A Friendly 1-0 tbc * *
03/08/13 Wellhouse Amateurs H Friendly 0-2 * C. Steven
05/08/13 St. Anthony’s A SLC 1-0 Diack
* M. McCarthy
07/08/13 Neilston A SLC 2-1 Barr, Diack * D. Dickinson
10/08/13 Arthurlie H SLC 1-0 Barr ~610 D. Munro
12/08/13 Benburb H SLC 5-0 Sinclair (2), Barr, Diack, McGinty S. Brown
17/08/13 Clydebank A League 2-1 Diack, Barr * C. Napier
21/08/13 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy A SLCQ 3-2 Sinclair, Diack (2) * *
24/08/13 Auchinleck Talbot H League 1-4 Barr 797 C. Steven
28/08/13 Lesmahagow H SLCS 3-1 Diack, McGillion, Waddell * G. Irvine
31/08/13 Petershill A League 3-3 Sinclair (2), Barr * D. Williams
07/09/13 Glenafton H League 2-2 Barr (2) * *
14/09/13 Arthurlie H League 2-0 Barr (2) 602 D. Crothers
22/09/13 Clydebank N SLCF 0-2 896 *
28/09/13 Luncarty H SJC1 4-0 Barr, Diack (3) 453 S. Brown
12/10/13 Cumnock H League 0-2 * G. Irvine
19/10/13 Beith A WOS1 3-2 Sinclair, Waddell (2) * *
26/10/13 Dufftown A SJC2 5-1 Howie (2), Diack (2), Waddell * C. McIvenue
02/11/13 Hurlford A League 1-5 Barr * *
09/11/13 Irvine Meadow XI A League 2-3 Diack, Sinclair * *
16/11/13 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy H League 3-1 Andreoni, Barr, Diack 589 C. Steven
23/11/13 Lochore Welfare A SJC3 5-1 Bradley, Waddell (2), Diack, McLaren * *
30/11/13 Largs Thistle A League 1-2 Bradley * *
07/12/13 Petershill H League 2-5 Diack, Andreoni ~400 *
14/12/13 Auchinleck Talbot A League A-A Match Abandoned * *
21/12/13 Petershill H WOS2 1-2 Barr * *
04/01/14 Irvine Meadow XI H League 1-2 Howie 656 N. Walsh
11/01/14 Kilbirnie Ladeside A League 0-2 * *
18/01/14 Penicuik Athletic H SJC4 1-1 Barr 545 *
01/02/14 Penicuik Athletic A SJC4R 1-2 Barr * *
08/02/14 Renfrew H CLC2 5-0 Barr 2, Barclay, McAleenan, McGowan 337 D. Lowe
15/02/14 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy A League 2-4 McAleenan, Barclay * S. Brown
22/02/14 Largs Thistle H League 3-2 Waddell, Barclay, Barr * D. Crothers
01/03/14 Clydebank H League 3-4 Horne, McLaren, Bradley 650 C. Graham
15/03/14 Auchinleck Talbot A League 0-2 * S. Kirkland
22/03/14 Kilbirnie Ladeside H League 5-4 Winters 4, Andreoni 473 D. Munro
29/03/14 Cumnock A League 1-1 Barclay * *
12/04/14 Pollok Juveniles H Friendly 3-0 Andreoni, Winters, Bradley * I. Stankovic
19/04/14 Arthurlie A League 1-1 Winters ~700 S. Reid
28/04/14 Glenafton A League 2-3 Winters, Strachan * *
10/05/14 Hurlford H League 2-5 Winters, McGowan * *