2010-11

Pollok FC Results 2010-11

 Appearance Grid (PDF) —- Final League Table

Date Opponent        V Comp Result Scorers   Crowd Ref (Category)
17/07/10 Fauldhouse United H Friendly 5-0 Hunter, Diack 3, Dillon (pen)     C.Steven (2)
20/07/10 Alloa Athletic XI H Friendly 3-2 Joyce 2, Diack     D.Robertson (2)
24/07/10 Queen’s Park 19s H Friendly 3-0 Diack 2, Hardie   c300 F.Connor (2)
28/07/10 Linlithgow Rose H Friendly 1-3 MacKenzie     G.Aitken (2)
31/07/10 Maryhill H Friendly 0-0     P.Robertson (2)
03/08/10 St. Anthony’s H SLC 2-1 Nolan, Dillon   303 A.Newlands (2)
05/08/10 Rangers XI H Friendly 0-5   642 E.Anderson (2)
07/08/10 Neilston H SLC 0-1   381 D.Robertson (2)
14/08/10 Benburb A SLC 1-0 Fraser (og)   c200 J.Lawson (3)
18/08/10 Arthurlie A SLC 2-1 Nolan, Hardie   c550 A.Dallas (2)
21/08/10 Petershill A League 2-1 MacKenzie, Diack   c500 B.Cook (2)
28/08/10 Irvine Meadow XI H League 2-2 Docherty, Hunter   663 E.Anderson (2)
04/09/10 Lanark United A League 4-1 Hardie, Hunter 2, Diack   c325 A.Newlands (2)
11/09/10 Beith H League 0-6   630 P.Robertson (2)
18/09/10 Arthurlie A League 4-1 Diack 3, Hunter   c720 K.Graham (2)
02/10/10 Camelon A SJC(1) 2-1 Diack, Bradley   c500 G.Duncan (3)
09/10/10 Rutherglen Glencairn H League 5-1 Bradley, Hunter, MacKenzie, Diack 2   683 D.Robertson (2)
16/10/10 Maryhill A WOS(1) 5-1 Diack 2, Bradley, Docherty, Hunter   c375 F.Connor (2)
23/10/10 Cumnock A League 3-2 MacDonald (og), Dingwall, Diack   c450 S.Reid (3)
30/10/10 Neilston H SJC(2) 0-1   640 K.Graham (2)
06/11/10 Largs Thistle H League 2-0 Black (og), Bradley   421 A.Dallas (2)
13/11/10 Auchinleck Talbot H League 1-1 Crilly   701 E.Anderson (2)
20/11/10 Petershill H League 2-0 Hardie, Crilly   535 B.Cook (2)
15/01/11 Largs Thistle A League 0-1     c275 J.Burns (3)
29/01/11 Arthurlie H League 1-1 Diack   784 D.Robertson (2)
05/02/11 Irvine Meadow XI A League 0-1   c500 G.Aitken (2)
19/02/11 Kilsyth Rangers H Friendly 0-4     S.Reid (3)
26/02/11 Cumnock H League 1-2 Hardie   566 A.Newlands (2)
05/03/11 Lanark United H League 2-1 Hunter, Diack   431 B.Cook (2)
19/03/11 Rutherglen Glencairn H WOS(2) 0-0 (3-2p)     437 C.Steven (2)
26/03/11 Johnstone Burgh A CLC(2) 5-0 Diack 2, Yule o.g., Dillon, Hunter   c300 J.Gilmour (3A)
02/04/11 Beith A League 1-4 Diack   383 P.Robertson (2)
09/04/11 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy A League 2-2 Hunter, Diack   c250 A.Newlands (2)
13/04/11 Rutherglen Glencairn A League 4-0 Hunter, MacKenzie, Crilly (pen), Hardie   c200 G.Stewart (2)
20/04/11 Largs Thistle A WOS(3) 2-0 Dillon, Crilly (pen)   c275 B.Cook (2)
23/04/11 Greenock A CLC(3) 3-0 Tulloch, MacKenzie, Hardie   c300 R.Marshall (3)
27/04/11 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy H League 0-3   232 A.Newlands (2)
30/04/11 Larkhall Thistle H CLC(4) 3-2 Crilly, Dillon, Diack   390 G.Stewart (2)
07/05/11 Kilbirnie Ladeside A League 0-1   c300 G.Aitken (2)
11/05/11 Auchinleck Talbot H WOS(4) 3-1 Bradley 2, Diack   399 B.Cook (2)
14/05/11 Renfrew H CLC(sf) 2-1 Hardie, Hunter   381  
16/05/11 St. Anthony’s H WOS (sf) 3-2 Bradley, Diack, Joyce   283  
20/05/11 Kilbirnie Ladeside H League 1-1 Doyle    382 G.Stewart (2)
25/05/11 Shotts Bon Accord H CLC(f) 7-3

Hunter 2, Dillon 2, Bradley 2, Diack

   488  A.Dallas (2)
 04/06/11 Arthurlie  H  WOS(f) 0-1  –    1,541 D.Robertson (2) 
 06/06/11 Auchinleck  Talbot A League 1-2 Clearie    c400 P.Robertson (2)
 08/06/11 Shotts Bon Accord  H CWC(p) 1-2 Tulloch    240 C.Steven (2)