Fixtures & Results 2016-17

DATE CLUB VENUE SCORE COMP ATT MATCH PAGE

MO 25/07 Rossvale Juniors H 5-0 Friendly 200 Match Page
SAT 30/07 St Rochs A 2-3 Friendly N/A Match Page


WED 03/08 Shotts Bon Accord H 1-0 Friendly 200 Match Page
SAT 06/08 Benburb A 2-0 SLC GS N/A Match Page
WED 10/08 St Anthony's H 9-0 SLC GS 200 Match Page
WED 17/08 Neilston Juniors H 5-1 SLC GS 250 Match Page
SAT 20/08 Arthurlie A 1-1 SLC GS N/A Match Page
WED 24/08 Rutherglen Glencairn A 3-1 SLC QF N/A Match Page
SAT 27/08 Glenafton Athletic A 0-1 League N/A Match Page
WED 31/08 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy A 0-2 SLC SF N/A Match Page

SAT 03/09 Troon FC H 3-1 League 650 Match Page
SAT 10/09 Hurlford United H 2-2 League 450 Match Page
SAT 17/09 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy A 2-3 League N/A Match Page
SAT 26/09 Petershill FC A 1-1 Friendly Closed Door Match Page
SAT 01/10 Beith Juniors A 2-2 League N/A Match Page
SAT 08/10 Arthurlie H 2-0 League 1,140 Match Page
SAT 15/10 Dalry Thistle A 3-0 WoSC R1 N/A Match Page
SAT 22/10 Glentanar H 4-0 SJC R2 610 Match Page
SAT 29/10 Largs Thistle A 4-1 League N/A Match Page


SAT 05/11 Cumnock Juniors H 4-0 League 640 Match Page
SAT 12/11 Glenafton Athletic H 1-2 League 610 Match Page
SAT 19/11 Auchinleck Talbot H 1-1 SJC R3 1260 Match Page

SAT 03/12 Auchinleck Talbot A 0-4 SJC R3 Replay N/A Match Page
SAT 10/12 Cumnock Juniors A 1-3 League N/A Match Page
SAT 17/12 Largs Thistle H 4-1 League 510 Match Page

SAT 07/01 Auchinleck Talbot H 2-0 League 1020 Match Page
SAT 14/01 Kilbirnie Ladeside A 1-3 League N/A
SAT 21/01 Troon FC A 0-1 League N/A
SAT 27/01 Arthurlie A 6-1 League N/A Match Page



*Pollok score shown first.

SAT 11/02 Irvine Meadow H 1-0 WoSC R2 620 Match Page
SAT 18/02 Kilbirnie Ladeside H 1-1 League 620 Match Page
SAT 11/03 Auchinleck Talbot A 1-2 League N/A
SAT 25/03 Beith Juniors H 2-2 League 860 Match Page
SAT 01/04 Kilwinning Rangers H 2-3 League 570
SAT 08/04 Neilston Juniors H 5-0 WoSC R3 440 Match Page
SAT 15/04 Hurlford United A 0-2 League N/A Match Page
WED 19/04 Cumbernauld United A 1-1 (3-1p) CLC R1 N/A
SAT 22/04 St Rochs H 3-1 WoSC QF 670
MON 24/04 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy H 1-1 League 460
WED 03/05 Port Glasgow A 5-0 CLC R2 N/A
SAT 06/05 Kilsyth Rangers H 2-1 WoSC SF 570
WED 10/05 Blantyre Victoria H 4-1 CLC16 310
SAT 13/05 Kilwinning Rangers A 0-1 League N/A
WED 17/05 Arthurlie A 4-2 CLC QF N/A
WED 24/05 TBD H tbc CLC SF N/A
SAT 27/05 TBD N TBC WoSC F N/A