Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Second Round Draw

The draw for round two of the 2012/13 Emirates Scottish Junior Cup was made today, and Pollok will face familiar opposition when they host Neilston at Newlandsfield Park.

The full list of ties, all to be played on Saturday, 20th October 2012, reads:

Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Linlithgow Rose
Armadale Thistle v Hall Russell United
Arthurlie v Broxburn Athletic
Ashfield v Arniston Rangers
Auchinleck Talbot v Dalkeith Thistle
Ballingry Rovers v Sauchie
Banchory St. Ternan v Rosyth
Bellshill Athletic v Largs Thistle
Blairgowrie v Nairn St. Ninian
Bo’ness United v Portgordon Victoria
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Maud
Brechin Victoria v Coupar Angus
Buchanhaven Hearts v F.C. Stoneywood
Burghead Thistle v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Carluke Rovers v Kinnoull
Carnoustie Panmure v Dundonald Bluebell
Culter v Thornton Hibs
Cumnock v Larkhall Thistle
Dalry Thistle v Cumbernauld United
Deveronside v Lochore Welfare
Dundee Violet v Kilbirnie Ladeside
Dunipace v Livingston United
Dyce v Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Edinburgh United v Scone Thistle
Ellon United v East Kilbride Thistle
Falkirk v Hermes
Fauldhouse United v Lochee Harp
Forfar Albion v Saltcoats Victoria
Forfar West End v Buckie Rovers
Girvan v Penicuik Athletic
Glenafton Athletic v Clydebank
Glenrothes v Benburb
Glentanar v Blackburn United
Greenock v Forres Thistle
Haddington Athletic v Shotts Bon Accord
Hurlford United v Rutherglen Glencairn
Inverness City v Downfield
Islavale v Luncarty
Jeanfield Swifts v Port Glasgow
Kelty Hearts v Renfrew
Kilsyth Rangers v Irvine Victoria
Kirriemuir Thistle v Banks o’ Dee
Lanark United v Forth Wanderers
Lochee United v Kilwinning Rangers
Lochgelly Albert v Johnstone Burgh
Longside v St. Anthony’s
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Yoker Athletic
Musselburgh Athletic v Bridge of Don Thistle
Oakley United v Stonehaven
Parkvale v St. Andrews United
Petershill v Newmains United
POLLOK v NEILSTON
Pumpherston v Whitehills
R.A.F. Lossiemouth v Camelon
Rossvale v Ardeer Thistle
Royal Albert v Montrose Roselea
Shettleston v Cruden Bay
Steelend Victoria v Lossiemouth United
Stoneyburn v Maryhill
Tayport v Annbank United
Thorniewood United v Dundee North End
Vale of Leven v Irvine Meadow XI
Whitburn v Newtongrange Star
Wishaw v Beith